• Welcome to the LegalBeagles Consumer and Legal Forum.
    Please Register to get the most out of the forum. Registration is free and only needs a username and email address.
    REGISTER
    Please do not post your full name, reference numbers or any identifiable details on the forum.

Does my child have to go to school?

Collapse
Loading...
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • #46
    I know this is an old thread but an often asked question by A level students is 'Do GCSEs matter if I am doing A levels'. The simple answer is yes they do, for some degrees you need high grades at GCSE no matter what you got in A level. For example you could get 4 A*s in the right subject but if you only got a pass at GCSE for maths you would not get into some Maths courses. Same can be said for business. I think it is slightly bonkers but true. So much pressure on young people today

    Comment


    • #47
      Of course they do. How do you want to make them smart enough? Or you are afraid of corona? What answer do you expect?



      _________________________________________
      https://moneylicious.bet/





      Comment


      • #48
        Originally posted by raymondo59 View Post
        Hi,could you direct me to the 'laws' requiring all children to be educated?Thanks
        Articles 29 and 42 of the Convention on the Rights of the Child require children to be educated about their rights.

        Comment

        View our Terms and Conditions

        LegalBeagles Group uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience and to create a secure and effective website. By using this website, you are consenting to such use.To find out more and learn how to manage cookies please read our Cookie and Privacy Policy.

        If you would like to opt in, or out, of receiving news and marketing from LegalBeagles Group Ltd you can amend your settings at any time here.


        If you would like to cancel your registration please Contact Us. We will delete your user details on request, however, any previously posted user content will remain on the site with your username removed and 'Guest' inserted.
        Working...
        X